Sindh Police Special Police Force SPF Jobs 2021

Sindh Police Special Police Force SPF Jobs 2021
Sindh Police Special Police Force SPF Jobs 2021

Description Sindh Police Special Police Force SPF Jobs 2021

The Government Of Sindh has announced vacancies in Sindh Police Special Police Force (SPF) for the position of Police Constable BPS-05 based across Sindh for over 2800 vacancies for both males and females.

Available Position

  • Police Constable BPS-05
  • Total Vacancies – 2970

Job Details

Hiring OrganizationSindh Police Special Police Force (SPF)
Job TitlePolice Constable (Male & Female)
Job LocationAcross Sindh
EducationMatric
Total Vacancies 2070
Posted Date19-December-2021
Last Date10-January-2021
Job TypeFull Time
Job Alert WhatsApp GroupClick Here
Facebook AlertJoin Page

Vacancies Range Wise

Police Constable For Male
RangeGeneral MeritMinorityTotal
Karachi Range1142601202
Hyderabad Rage50526531
Sukkur Range30116317
Larkana Range34218360
Shaheed Benazirabad Range11006116
Mirpurkhas Range28015295
Grand Total26801412821
Police Constable For Female
RangeGeneral MeritMinorityTotal
Karachi Range600363
Hyderabad Rage260228
Sukkur Range16117
Larkana Range18119
Shaheed Benazirabad Range060006
Mirpurkhas Range15116
Grand Total14108149

Age Limit

  • 18 – 28 Years

Eligibility Criteria

Education

  • Matric from recognized board

Physical Standered

For Male

  • Height: 5 Feet 5 Inch (Minimum)
  • Chest: Minimum 33 Inch with Expension of 1.5 Inch
  • Running: 1600 Meters in 07 Minutes

For Female

  • Height: 5 Feet with soound (Good) Health
  • Running: Must walk 800 meters in Just 14 Minutes to qualify.

General Instructions

  • Only Shortlisted candidates will be called for Test/Interview
  • NO TA/DA will be admissible
  • Candidates already in Service may Apply Through Proper Channel
  • Download Application Form & Challan given link below
  • Download

HOW TO APPLY

  • Bank Challan of Rs. 290/- will be paid at UBL/HBL Bank.
  • Candidates may submit application form & Original Deposit Slip to PTS address given below;
  • Note: Kindly do not attach any educational documnts at this time.

Address To Send Application Form

PTS Headquarter 3rd floor Adeel Plaza Fazal Haq Road Blue Area Islamabad

Government Jobs

Sindh Police Jobs

Jobs In Sindh

Sindh Police Special Police Force SPF Jobs 2021
Sindh Police Special Police Force SPF Jobs 2021

How To Apply For Sindh Police – Special Police Force SDP-SPF

Enable Notifications    OK No thanks